Barkin' Dog Duathlon
May 7, 2005
Keenesburg, CO

5K Run, 30K Bike, 5K Run

 


Thanks everyone for making this year's Barkin' Dog Duathlon another success!
Split times and a race story will be posted by Monday Afternoon.

Happy Mother's Day to all the Moms out there!!!


Scroll Down for Age-Group Results

*EL=Elite
*CL=Clydesdale
*AT=Athena
*FT=Fat Tire

PLACE LAST NAME      FIRST NAME  CITY               ST AGE S DIV   SP CLUB             Time
===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== == ================ =======
    1 Buckley        Team        Aurora             CO       TMALE    Buckley AFB      1:18:20
    2 Phillips       John        Denver             CO  28 M M2529 EL                  1:19:42
    3 Keil           Jeff        Louisville         CO  33 M M3034 EL                  1:19:42
    4 Hagen          Michael     CO Springs         CO  42 M M4044 EL Pikes Peak Tri C 1:19:47
    5 Biglow         Andy        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034 EL                  1:20:29
    6 Schwartz       Eric        Boulder            CO  34 M M3034 EL                  1:21:39
    7 Segur          Matthew     Lakewood           CO  33 M M3034 EL                  1:21:51
    8 Kelly          Chase       Denver             CO  23 M M2024 EL                  1:22:29
    9 Garcia         Cortino     Fort Collins       CO  30 M M3034 EL                  1:22:48
   10 Murphy         Paul        Fort Collins       CO  36 M M3539    NCTC             1:23:04
   11 Mengering      Glenn       Longmont           CO  33 M M3034 EL                  1:23:55
   12 Le Roux        Josephus    Colorado Springs   CO  32 M M3034 EL Boulder Run Co   1:24:05
   13 Lowe           Mark        Wheat Ridge        CO  31 M M3034    Big Ring         1:24:44
   14 McKeogh        Larry       Boulder            CO  36 M M3539                     1:25:21
   15 Fliegelman     Scott       Boulder            CO  37 M M3539    Fleet Feet Tri   1:25:32
   16 Kovisto        Steve       Littleton          CO  41 M M4044    RM Tri Club      1:25:40
   17 Gilbert        Robert      Golden             CO  39 M M3539                     1:25:48
   18 Boschen        Kyle        Denver             CO  37 M M3539                     1:26:14
   19 Fulton         Max         Denver             CO  28 M M2529    PFL              1:26:15
   20 Hughes         Joe         Boulder            CO  24 M M2024    wartburgrunning. 1:26:35
   21 Depperschmidt  Craig       Loveland           CO  20 M M2024                     1:26:47
   22 Fulk           Martin      Denver             CO  44 M M4044                     1:26:52
   23 Adams          Matt        longmont           CO  35 M M3539                     1:26:52
   24 Hermann        Eric        Vail               CO  43 M M4044                     1:27:00
   25 Maruna         Dean        Erie               CO  45 M M4549                     1:27:19
   26 Betts          Nicholas    Boulder            CO  24 M M2024                     1:27:24
   27 Szydlik        Brian       FT. Leonardwood    MO  28 M M2529 EL                  1:28:11
   28 Canon          Daniel      longmont           CO  33 M M3034                     1:28:15
   29 Stout          Joe         Boulder            CO  32 M M3034                     1:28:43
   30 Goding         Bryan       Ft Collins         CO  33 M M3034                     1:28:55
   31 Edwards        Kevin       Boulder            CO  47 M M4549    BTC              1:29:04
   32 Atwood         Ash         Highlands Ranch    CO  41 M M4044                     1:29:28
   33 Marsh          John        Kearney            NE  46 M M4549                     1:29:33
   34 Rowe           Amory       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034 EL                  1:29:45
   35 Roy            Timothy     Fort Collins       CO  27 M M2529 EL Christiancycling 1:29:57
   36 Size Matters   Team        Boulder            CO       TCOED                     1:29:58
   37 Henry          Brent       Dillon             CO  33 M M3034                     1:30:12
   38 B&J            Team        Boulder            CO       TCOED                     1:30:56
   39 Kretzmann      Douglas     Highlands Ranch    CO  44 M M4044    BikeSource       1:31:25
   40 Sullivan       Patrick     Denver             CO  28 M M2529                     1:31:34
   41 Behmer         Jim         Evergreen          CO  37 M M3539                     1:32:23
   42 Cornacchione   Marco       Boulder            CO  41 M M4044                     1:32:40
   43 Just Compensat Team        Ft. Collins        CO       TCOED                     1:32:52
   44 Olson          Steve       Fort Collins       CO  42 M M4044                     1:32:57
   45 Keil           Jennifer    Louisville         CO  27 F F2529 EL                  1:33:11
   46 Selke          Tom         Gilford            NH  38 M M3539                     1:33:13
   47 Keith          Wayne       Evergreen          CO  43 M M4044                     1:33:24
   48 Fineberg       Robert      Boulder            CO  29 M M2529    BTC              1:33:28
   49 Wenrick        Mark        Boulder            CO  49 M M4549    BTC              1:33:30
   50 Raveling       Andre       Castlerock         CO  34 M M3034                     1:34:45

PLACE LAST NAME      FIRST NAME  CITY               ST AGE S DIV   SP CLUB             Time
===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== == ================ =======
   51 Taylor         Eric        Denver             CO  28 M M2529                     1:35:00
   52 Auston         Robert      Denver             CO  29 M M2529    BikeSource       1:35:10
   53 Cotton         David       Denver             CO  36 M M3539                     1:35:12
   54 Becker         Steve       Broomfield         CO  36 M M3539                     1:35:24
   55 Gruidel        Jeff        Centennial         CO  38 M M3539                     1:35:28
   56 Leenaerts      Sean        Highlands Ranch    CO  41 M M4044    BikeSource       1:35:34
   57 Lee            Jennifer    Fort Collins       CO  32 F F3034 EL Go Fast          1:35:39
   58 Thomas         Paul        Highlands Ranch    CO  52 M M5054                     1:35:48
   59 Gelsomini      Jim         Grand Junction     CO  56 M M5559                     1:35:49
   60 York           Liza        Longmont           CO  37 F F3539 EL                  1:36:02
   61 Sheanin        Dave        Erie               CO  36 M M3539                     1:36:16
   62 Schefter       Tracey      Aurora             CO  38 F F3539                     1:36:26
   63 Shook          Tom         Boulder            CO  31 M M3034                     1:36:49
   64 Zuck           Mark        Boulder            CO  32 M M3034                     1:36:57
   65 Walk           Justin      Denver             CO  23 M M2024                     1:37:14
   66 Hughes         Roger       Thornton           CO  43 M M4044                     1:37:16
   67 Moffett        Brian       Castlerock         CO  37 M M3539 CL JR Engineering   1:37:28
   68 Hernandez      Richard     Westminster        CO  22 M M2024                     1:37:37
   69 Blauwet        Dudley      Louisville         CO  51 M M5054                     1:37:40
   70 Canon          Jennifer    Longmont           CO  30 F F3034    BTC              1:38:10
   71 Middlemiss     Jayson      Colorado Springs   CO  33 M M3034 FT                  1:38:35
   72 Dondero        Darren      Littleton          CO  34 M M3034                     1:38:38
   73 Egleston       Cathy       Denver             CO  34 F F3034    Valdoro Mtn Lodg 1:38:45
   74 Fish           Dereck      avon               CO  31 M M3034 CL                  1:39:07
   75 Densmore       Randy       Denver             CO  47 M M4549 CL                  1:39:21
   76 Palm           Donald      Aurora             CO  48 M M4549                     1:39:22
   77 Hinman         Rick        Parker             CO  50 M M5054                     1:39:25
   78 Ryan           Monica      Denver             CO  44 F F4044                     1:39:26
   79 Tankovich      Bill        Ft. Collins        CO  37 M M3539    Adriel Hills TC  1:39:27
   80 Giaugue        Brian       Loveland           CO  36 M M3539                     1:39:47
   81 Martin         Nicholas    Wellington         CO  27 M M2529 FT                  1:39:52
   82 Freeze         Team        Colorado Springs   CO       TCOED                     1:39:59
   83 Iverson        Melissa     Boulder            CO  36 F F3539                     1:39:59
   84 Moskoff        Annie                              29 F F2529                     1:40:01
   85 Hadden         Doug        Bridgeport         NE  38 M M3539                     1:40:14
   86 Lang           Nick        Fort Collins       CO  23 M M2024 CL                  1:40:15
   87 Smith          Doug!!      Denver             CO  39 M M3539    RM Tri Club      1:40:39
   88 Laurain        Gerard      Boulder            CO  39 M M3539    BTC              1:41:02
   89 Bock           Lauren      Denver             CO  25 F F2529                     1:41:08
   90 May            Kevin       Westminster        CO  36 M M3539                     1:41:12
   91 McNair         Bryan       Fort Collins       CO  27 M M2529                     1:41:36
   92 Wolford        Todd        Colorado Springs   CO  39 M M3539                     1:41:42
   93 Pesa           Jacqui      Superior           CO  38 F F3539                     1:41:43
   94 Buckley 2      Team        Denver             CO       TMALE                     1:41:45
   95 Ingalls        Jason       Highlands Ranch    CO  35 M M3539 FT                  1:41:48
   96 Nichols        Jonathan    Littleton          CO  33 M M3034                     1:41:48
   97 Lamm           Matt        Parker             CO  32 M M3034 FT                  1:42:07
   98 Kelble         David       Denver             CO  47 M M4549                     1:42:10
   99 Lewis          Ryan        Boulder            CO  33 M M3034    Boulder Tri Club 1:42:12
  100 Servinsky      Dave        Denver             CO  54 M M5054 CL Buckley AFB      1:42:16

PLACE LAST NAME      FIRST NAME  CITY               ST AGE S DIV   SP CLUB             Time
===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== == ================ =======
  101 Zuck           Wendy       Boulder            CO  32 F F3034                     1:42:32
  102 Buxton         Ron         CO Springs         CO  37 M M3539                     1:42:53
  103 Conner         Frank       Denver             CO  52 M M5054    RM Tri Club      1:43:00
  104 Chessnoe       Michael     Denver             CO  63 M M6064                     1:43:05
  105 Scoffin        Peter       Aurora             CO  29 M M2529                     1:43:08
  106 Gerhardt       Steve       Vail               CO  51 M M5054                     1:43:14
  107 Crow           Terry       Norton             KS  43 M M4044 CL                  1:43:16
  108 Lotze          Ken         Lakewood           CO  54 M M5054                     1:43:19
  109 Trujillo       Jay         Denver             CO  46 M M4549                     1:43:36
  110 Flying Faraghe Team        Denver             CO       TCOED                     1:43:45
  111 Balakas        Ryan        Centennial         CO  23 M M2024                     1:43:53
  112 Hernandez      Daniel      Westminster        CO  25 M M2529                     1:44:55
  113 McGehee        Amanda      Littleton          CO  34 F F3034                     1:44:56
  114 Stevenson      Howard      Highlands Ranch    CO  41 M M4044                     1:45:00
  115 Strebe         Peter       Ft. Collins        CO  47 M M4549                     1:45:06
  116 Stecher        Mark        Golden             CO  55 M M5559    BTC              1:45:17
  117 Baier          Ken         Lakewood           CO  49 M M4549 FT                  1:45:33
  118 Packard        Robert      Lafayette          CO  44 M M4044 CL                  1:46:16
  119 Eves           Rod         Conifer            CO  42 M M4044                     1:46:34
  120 Spindler       Christine   Littleton          CO  33 F F3034    Columbines       1:46:35
  121 Skoryi         Brent       Windsor            CO  28 M M2529                     1:46:53
  122 Isaacson       Tom         Boulder            CO  47 M M4549                     1:47:00
  123 Lynch          Donna       Golden             CO  31 F F3034 AT                  1:47:01
  124 Wiselogel      Art         Lakewood           CO  49 M M4549                     1:47:05
  125 Chenoweth      Julia       Fort Collins       CO  34 F F3034                     1:47:19
  126 Holtz          Chris       Greenwood Village  CO  40 M M4044                     1:47:22
  127 Murray         Mike        Fort Collins       CO  33 M M3034                     1:47:24
  128 Santilli       Domenic     Arvada             CO  34 M M3034                     1:47:35
  129 Boschen        Mary        Denver             CO  34 F F3034                     1:47:37
  130 Buckley        Patsy       Bailey             CO  33 F F3034                     1:47:42
  131 Melchione      David       Lone Tree          CO  34 M M3034                     1:47:50
  132 Henderson      Richard     englewood          CO  36 M M3539                     1:47:58
  133 Sepp           Eric        USAF ACADEMY       CO  21 M M2024                     1:48:05
  134 slusher        scott       fort collins       CO  35 M M3539                     1:48:17
  135 Yetman         Anji        Denver             CO  39 F F3539                     1:48:20
  136 Holtz          Renae       Greenwood Village  CO  41 F F4044                     1:48:36
  137 Meader         Glen        Littleton          CO  42 M M4044                     1:48:59
  138 Berryhill      Sally       Denver             CO  27 F F2529                     1:49:04
  139 Esposito       Alphonso    Denver             CO  36 M M3539                     1:49:12
  140 Henry          Craig       Aurora             CO  42 M M4044 CL BikeSource       1:49:20
  141 Smith          Angela      Aurora             CO  26 F F2529 AT                  1:49:35
  142 Hagger         Mark        Parker             CO  33 M M3034                     1:49:41
  143 Walsh          Scott       Denver             CO  35 M M3539                     1:49:42
  144 Frisbey        Julie       Westminster        CO  35 F F3539                     1:50:07
  145 Tebbe          Jana        Denver             CO  31 F F3034                     1:50:10
  146 Fiolkoski      Alan        Littleton          CO  38 M M3539 CL                  1:50:13
  147 Cutler         Sharon      Boulder            CO  43 F F4044                     1:50:19
  148 Drass          Kaycee      Boulder            CO  37 F F3539    Luna Chix        1:50:31
  149 Repp           Susan       Colorado Springs   CO  46 F F4549                     1:50:38
  150 Raynor         Theresa     Denver             CO  39 F F3539                     1:50:48

PLACE LAST NAME      FIRST NAME  CITY               ST AGE S DIV   SP CLUB             Time
===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== == ================ =======
  151 Dietz          Lisa        littleton          CO  31 F F3034                     1:50:56
  152 Fiore          Bob         Boulder            CO  47 M M4549    BTC              1:51:02
  153 Velat          Mark        Littleton          CO  40 M M4044                     1:51:13
  154 Sullivan       Christi     Loveland           CO  35 F F3539                     1:51:35
  155 Bauman         Patti       Denver             CO  40 F F4044                     1:51:53
  156 Shea           Lisa        Denver             CO  39 F F3539                     1:51:56
  157 Neufeld        Elizabeth   Lakewood           CO  28 F F2529 AT                  1:51:57
  158 Freer          Kip         Denver             CO  41 M M4044 CL                  1:52:02
  159 Jones, Jr.     William     Erie               CO  37 M M3539 CL Tri Azzuni       1:52:07
  160 Gray           Rob         Aurora             CO  54 M M5054                     1:52:18
  161 Pepper         Mark        Highlands Ranch    CO  41 M M4044                     1:52:30
  162 Copp           Aimee       Lakewood           CO  32 F F3034                     1:52:48
  163 Hamm           James       Lafayette          CO  28 M M2529 CL                  1:52:51
  164 Chapin         Tom         Denver             CO  45 M M4549 CL                  1:52:52
  165 Glodava        Kevin       Littleton          CO  28 M M2529    RMRR             1:53:00
  166 Mica           Barbara     Boulder            CO  39 F F3539    Rally Sport Tria 1:53:08
  167 Davis          Willam      Littleton          CO  56 M M5559                     1:53:19
  168 goldberger     nick        longmont           CO  39 M M3539                     1:53:39
  169 Ward           Angie       Evans              CO  31 F F3034                     1:53:41
  170 Vollmar        Mick        Broomfield         CO  51 M M5054    RM Tri Club      1:53:43
  171 gelsomini      carol       Grand Junction     CO  48 F F4549                     1:53:51
  172 Bliven         Christine   Denver             CO  36 F F3539                     1:53:54
  173 Crowell        Tracy       Colorado Springs   CO  31 F F3034                     1:53:54
  174 Simpson        Gerard      Parker             CO  47 M M4549                     1:54:38
  175 Pollock        Sue         Boulder            CO  55 F F5559                     1:54:44
  176 Drett          Al          Littleton          CO  35 M M3539                     1:55:00
  177 Elder          Mark        Boulder            CO  59 M M5559                     1:55:12
  178 Weaveer        Ryan        CO Springs         CO  27 M M2529                     1:55:21
  179 Obenchain      Ann         Boulder            CO  39 F F3539    Luna Chix        1:55:35
  180 Goodard        Robert      Longmont           CO  39 M M3539                     1:55:40
  181 Brabec         Crystal     Fort Lupton        CO  26 F F2529                     1:55:49
  182 Truesdale      Marlene     Monument           CO  34 F F3034                     1:56:05
  183 Lord           Jason       Denver             CO  32 M M3034 CL                  1:56:21
  184 Hirsch         Willam      Greeley            CO  51 M M5054                     1:56:25
  185 Harman         Helena      Denver             CO  47 F F4549    CWW              1:56:39
  186 Elizondo       Trisha      Parker             CO  28 F F2529 FT                  1:56:49
  187 Keanaaina      Stacey      Brighton           CO  35 M M3539 CL                  1:57:02
  188 Webber         Erin        Denver             CO  34 F F3034                     1:57:04
  189 Tymoszczuk     Tina        Eldorado Springs   CO  35 F F3539                     1:57:09
  190 Elizondo       James       Parker             CO  29 M M2529 CL                  1:57:35
  191 Rasor          Bruce       Arvada             CO  56 M M5559 FT                  1:57:43
  192 Allensworth    Brian       Lakewood           CO  42 M M4044                     1:57:49
  193 Wood           Sam         Arvada             CO  47 M M4549                     1:57:58
  194 Church         Kelly       Manitou Springs    CO  30 F F3034                     1:58:00
  195 Kostelecky     Clayton     Longmont           CO  30 M M3034 CL                  1:58:02
  196 Davis          Susan       Boulder            CO  30 F F3034    Fleet Feet       1:58:27
  197 Schuckies      Pam         Colorado Springs   CO  50 F F5054    PPTC             1:58:36
  198 Touslee        Jerry       Ft. Collins        CO  42 M M4044                     1:58:42
  199 Fitzgerald     Michele     Highlands Ranch    CO  35 F F3539                     1:58:54
  200 Hulme          Diana Judi  Laramie            WY  41 F F4044                     1:58:59

PLACE LAST NAME      FIRST NAME  CITY               ST AGE S DIV   SP CLUB             Time
===== ============== =========== ================== == === = ===== == ================ =======
  201 McGaughey/Jans Team        Centennial         CO       TMALE                     1:59:11
  202 Rasor          Jeffrey     Arvada             CO  28 M M2529 FT                  1:59:16
  203 Abernathy      Stacy       Ft. Collins        CO  41 F F4044    Adriel Hills TC  1:59:17
  204 Weigler        Team        Denver             CO       TCOED                     1:59:18
  205 Anderson       Mike        Littleton          CO  38 M M3539                     1:59:34
  206 Johnson        Warren      Brighton           CO  56 M M5559                     1:59:35
  207 Patterson      William     Littleton          CO  36 M M3539                     2:00:02
  208 Dusek          Deborah     Calhan             CO  33 F F3034                     2:00:12
  209 Hoskins        Lisa        Denver             CO  34 F F3034                     2:00:47
  210 Wall           John        Lakewood           CO  56 M M5559                     2:01:04
  211 Relfe          Jennifer    Denver             CO  38 F F3539 AT                  2:01:25
  212 McCann         Ginger      Aurora             CO  33 F F3034                     2:01:52
  213 Bergan         Elizabeth   denver             CO  29 F F2529                     2:02:18
  214 Harrell        Shiela      Woodland Park      CO  35 F F3539    PPTC             2:02:20
  215 Pacheco        Lori        Westminster        CO  38 F F3539                     2:03:10
  216 Jirik          Shawn       Arlington          VA  42 F F4044 FT                  2:03:41
  217 Holdridge      Vicky       Boulder            CO  29 F F2529                     2:03:46
  218 Luellen        Jack        Littleton          CO  41 M M4044                     2:03:55
  219 Walter         Anne        Boulder            CO  34 F F3034                     2:04:11
  220 Bearss         Joseph      Boulder            CO  34 M M3034 CL                  2:04:21
  221 Kostner        Barbara     Lakewood           CO  56 F F5559                     2:04:54
  222 Royce          Gail        Morrison           CO  53 F F5054                     2:05:05
  223 Gianquitto     Tina        Boulder            CO  35 F F3539                     2:05:51
  224 Rozmarynoski   Susan       Highlands Ranch    CO  44 F F4044                     2:06:32
  225 von Furstenrec Steve       Loveland           CO  36 M M3539 CL                  2:06:48
  226 Strobel        Mary Jo     Centennial         CO  43 F F4044                     2:07:22
  227 dickson        jamie       denver             CO  29 F F2529                     2:08:53
  228 Althoff        Kristi      Hudson             CO  47 F F4549                     2:09:08
  229 Lowell         Jeffrey     Boulder            CO  29 M M2529 CL                  2:09:13
  230 Morrell        Jamie       Littleton          CO  30 M M3034                     2:09:20
  231 Katz           Shelby      Denver             CO  34 F F3034    RM Tri Club      2:09:26
  232 Chambliss      Team        Lakewood           CO       TCOED    Boulder RR       2:09:53
  233 Wood           Lockett     Longmont           CO  65 M M6569                     2:10:21
  234 Styles         Greg        Longmont           CO  39 M M3539 FT                  2:11:35
  235 Zaleta         Ann         Arvada             CO  34 F F3034 FT                  2:12:30
  236 Vaudrin        Cody        Aurora             CO  24 M M2024 FT                  2:14:29
  237 Akkerhuis      Ila         Johnstown          CO  32 F F3034                     2:16:25
  238 O'Brien        John        LYONS              CO  59 M M5559                     2:21:16
  239 Ames           Chris       Littleton          CO  60 F F6064                     2:23:13
  240 MacMillan      Mary        denver             CO  29 F F2529 FT                  2:24:26
  241 B & E          Team        Denver             CO       TFEM                      2:25:17
  242 Lewinski       Shari       Denver             CO  41 F F4044                     2:26:26
  243 Campbell       Judy        Littleton          CO  43 F F4044                     2:26:27
  244 Schnaidt       Laura       Denver             CO  60 F F6064                     2:26:35
  245 rogers         jennifer    denver             CO  36 F F3539 AT                  2:28:22
  246 Roda           Korri       Centennial         CO  30 F F3034                     2:32:14
  247 Leszcynski     Jason       Lafayette          CO  25 M M2529    Beyond Limits    3:01:33

Age-Group & division Results


                            ELITE_MALE Duathlon
    1     2 Phillips John        28 Denver             CO 1:19:42
    2     3 Keil Jeff            33 Louisville         CO 1:19:42
    3     4 Hagen Michael        42 CO Springs         CO 1:19:47
    4     5 Biglow Andy          34 Boulder            CO 1:20:29
    5     6 Schwartz Eric        34 Boulder            CO 1:21:39
    6     7 Segur Matthew        33 Lakewood           CO 1:21:51
    7     8 Kelly Chase          23 Denver             CO 1:22:29
    8     9 Garcia Cortino       30 Fort Collins       CO 1:22:48
    9    11 Mengering Glenn      33 Longmont           CO 1:23:55
   10    12 Le Roux Josephus     32 Colorado Springs   CO 1:24:05
   11    27 Szydlik Brian        28 FT. Leonardwood    MO 1:28:11
   12    35 Roy Timothy          27 Fort Collins       CO 1:29:57
                           ELITE_FEMALE Duathlon
    1    34 Rowe Amory           30 Boulder            CO 1:29:45
    2    45 Keil Jennifer        27 Louisville         CO 1:33:11
    3    57 Lee Jennifer         32 Fort Collins       CO 1:35:39
    4    60 York Liza            37 Longmont           CO 1:36:02
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    20 Hughes Joe           24 Boulder            CO 1:26:35
    2    21 Depperschmidt Craig  20 Loveland           CO 1:26:47
    3    26 Betts Nicholas       24 Boulder            CO 1:27:24
    4    65 Walk Justin          23 Denver             CO 1:37:14
    5    68 Hernandez Richard    22 Westminster        CO 1:37:37
    6   111 Balakas Ryan         23 Centennial         CO 1:43:53
    7   133 Sepp Eric            21 USAF ACADEMY       CO 1:48:05
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 Fulton Max           28 Denver             CO 1:26:15
    2    40 Sullivan Patrick     28 Denver             CO 1:31:34
    3    48 Fineberg Robert      29 Boulder            CO 1:33:28
    4    51 Taylor Eric          28 Denver             CO 1:35:00
    5    52 Auston Robert        29 Denver             CO 1:35:10
    6    91 McNair Bryan         27 Fort Collins       CO 1:41:36
    7   105 Scoffin Peter        29 Aurora             CO 1:43:08
    8   112 Hernandez Daniel     25 Westminster        CO 1:44:55
    9   121 Skoryi Brent         28 Windsor            CO 1:46:53
   10   165 Glodava Kevin        28 Littleton          CO 1:53:00
   11   178 Weaveer Ryan         27 CO Springs         CO 1:55:21
   12   247 Leszcynski Jason     25 Lafayette          CO 3:01:33
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    84 Moskoff Annie        29                       1:40:01
    2    89 Bock Lauren          25 Denver             CO 1:41:08
    3   138 Berryhill Sally      27 Denver             CO 1:49:04
    4   181 Brabec Crystal       26 Fort Lupton        CO 1:55:49
    5   213 Bergan Elizabeth     29 denver             CO 2:02:18
    6   217 Holdridge Vicky      29 Boulder            CO 2:03:46
    7   227 dickson jamie        29 denver             CO 2:08:53
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Lowe Mark            31 Wheat Ridge        CO 1:24:44
    2    28 Canon Daniel         33 longmont           CO 1:28:15
    3    29 Stout Joe            32 Boulder            CO 1:28:43
    4    30 Goding Bryan         33 Ft Collins         CO 1:28:55
    5    37 Henry Brent          33 Dillon             CO 1:30:12
    6    50 Raveling Andre       34 Castlerock         CO 1:34:45
    7    63 Shook Tom            31 Boulder            CO 1:36:49
    8    64 Zuck Mark            32 Boulder            CO 1:36:57
    9    72 Dondero Darren       34 Littleton          CO 1:38:38
   10    96 Nichols Jonathan     33 Littleton          CO 1:41:48
   11    99 Lewis Ryan           33 Boulder            CO 1:42:12
   12   127 Murray Mike          33 Fort Collins       CO 1:47:24
   13   128 Santilli Domenic     34 Arvada             CO 1:47:35
   14   131 Melchione David      34 Lone Tree          CO 1:47:50
   15   142 Hagger Mark          33 Parker             CO 1:49:41
   16   230 Morrell Jamie        30 Littleton          CO 2:09:20
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    70 Canon Jennifer       30 Longmont           CO 1:38:10
    2    73 Egleston Cathy       34 Denver             CO 1:38:45
    3   101 Zuck Wendy           32 Boulder            CO 1:42:32
    4   113 McGehee Amanda       34 Littleton          CO 1:44:56
    5   120 Spindler Christine   33 Littleton          CO 1:46:35
    6   125 Chenoweth Julia      34 Fort Collins       CO 1:47:19
    7   129 Boschen Mary         34 Denver             CO 1:47:37
    8   130 Buckley Patsy        33 Bailey             CO 1:47:42
    9   145 Tebbe Jana           31 Denver             CO 1:50:10
   10   151 Dietz Lisa           31 littleton          CO 1:50:56
   11   162 Copp Aimee           32 Lakewood           CO 1:52:48
   12   169 Ward Angie           31 Evans              CO 1:53:41
   13   173 Crowell Tracy        31 Colorado Springs   CO 1:53:54
   14   182 Truesdale Marlene    34 Monument           CO 1:56:05
   15   188 Webber Erin          34 Denver             CO 1:57:04
   16   194 Church Kelly         30 Manitou Springs    CO 1:58:00
   17   196 Davis Susan          30 Boulder            CO 1:58:27
   18   208 Dusek Deborah        33 Calhan             CO 2:00:12
   19   209 Hoskins Lisa         34 Denver             CO 2:00:47
   20   212 McCann Ginger        33 Aurora             CO 2:01:52
   21   219 Walter Anne          34 Boulder            CO 2:04:11
   22   231 Katz Shelby          34 Denver             CO 2:09:26
   23   237 Akkerhuis Ila        32 Johnstown          CO 2:16:25
   24   246 Roda Korri           30 Centennial         CO 2:32:14
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 Murphy Paul          36 Fort Collins       CO 1:23:04
    2    14 McKeogh Larry        36 Boulder            CO 1:25:21
    3    15 Fliegelman Scott     37 Boulder            CO 1:25:32
    4    17 Gilbert Robert       39 Golden             CO 1:25:48
    5    18 Boschen Kyle         37 Denver             CO 1:26:14
    6    23 Adams Matt           35 longmont           CO 1:26:52
    7    41 Behmer Jim           37 Evergreen          CO 1:32:23
    8    46 Selke Tom            38 Gilford            NH 1:33:13
    9    53 Cotton David         36 Denver             CO 1:35:12
   10    54 Becker Steve         36 Broomfield         CO 1:35:24
   11    55 Gruidel Jeff         38 Centennial         CO 1:35:28
   12    61 Sheanin Dave         36 Erie               CO 1:36:16
   13    79 Tankovich Bill       37 Ft. Collins        CO 1:39:27
   14    80 Giaugue Brian        36 Loveland           CO 1:39:47
   15    85 Hadden Doug          38 Bridgeport         NE 1:40:14
   16    87 Smith Doug!!         39 Denver             CO 1:40:39
   17    88 Laurain Gerard       39 Boulder            CO 1:41:02
   18    90 May Kevin            36 Westminster        CO 1:41:12
   19    92 Wolford Todd         39 Colorado Springs   CO 1:41:42
   20   102 Buxton Ron           37 CO Springs         CO 1:42:53
   21   132 Henderson Richard    36 englewood          CO 1:47:58
   22   134 slusher scott        35 fort collins       CO 1:48:17
   23   139 Esposito Alphonso    36 Denver             CO 1:49:12
   24   143 Walsh Scott          35 Denver             CO 1:49:42
   25   168 goldberger nick      39 longmont           CO 1:53:39
   26   176 Drett Al             35 Littleton          CO 1:55:00
   27   180 Goodard Robert       39 Longmont           CO 1:55:40
   28   205 Anderson Mike        38 Littleton          CO 1:59:34
   29   207 Patterson William    36 Littleton          CO 2:00:02
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    62 Schefter Tracey      38 Aurora             CO 1:36:26
    2    83 Iverson Melissa      36 Boulder            CO 1:39:59
    3    93 Pesa Jacqui          38 Superior           CO 1:41:43
    4   135 Yetman Anji          39 Denver             CO 1:48:20
    5   144 Frisbey Julie        35 Westminster        CO 1:50:07
    6   148 Drass Kaycee         37 Boulder            CO 1:50:31
    7   150 Raynor Theresa       39 Denver             CO 1:50:48
    8   154 Sullivan Christi     35 Loveland           CO 1:51:35
    9   156 Shea Lisa            39 Denver             CO 1:51:56
   10   166 Mica Barbara         39 Boulder            CO 1:53:08
   11   172 Bliven Christine     36 Denver             CO 1:53:54
   12   179 Obenchain Ann        39 Boulder            CO 1:55:35
   13   189 Tymoszczuk Tina      35 Eldorado Springs   CO 1:57:09
   14   199 Fitzgerald Michele   35 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:58:54
   15   214 Harrell Shiela       35 Woodland Park      CO 2:02:20
   16   215 Pacheco Lori         38 Westminster        CO 2:03:10
   17   223 Gianquitto Tina      35 Boulder            CO 2:05:51
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    16 Kovisto Steve        41 Littleton          CO 1:25:40
    2    22 Fulk Martin          44 Denver             CO 1:26:52
    3    24 Hermann Eric         43 Vail               CO 1:27:00
    4    32 Atwood Ash           41 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:29:28
    5    39 Kretzmann Douglas    44 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:31:25
    6    42 Cornacchione Marco   41 Boulder            CO 1:32:40
    7    44 Olson Steve          42 Fort Collins       CO 1:32:57
    8    47 Keith Wayne          43 Evergreen          CO 1:33:24
    9    56 Leenaerts Sean       41 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:35:34
   10    66 Hughes Roger         43 Thornton           CO 1:37:16
   11   114 Stevenson Howard     41 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:45:00
   12   119 Eves Rod             42 Conifer            CO 1:46:34
   13   126 Holtz Chris          40 Greenwood Village  CO 1:47:22
   14   137 Meader Glen          42 Littleton          CO 1:48:59
   15   153 Velat Mark           40 Littleton          CO 1:51:13
   16   161 Pepper Mark          41 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:52:30
   17   192 Allensworth Brian    42 Lakewood           CO 1:57:49
   18   198 Touslee Jerry        42 Ft. Collins        CO 1:58:42
   19   218 Luellen Jack         41 Littleton          CO 2:03:55
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    78 Ryan Monica          44 Denver             CO 1:39:26
    2   136 Holtz Renae          41 Greenwood Village  CO 1:48:36
    3   147 Cutler Sharon        43 Boulder            CO 1:50:19
    4   155 Bauman Patti         40 Denver             CO 1:51:53
    5   200 Hulme Diana Judi     41 Laramie            WY 1:58:59
    6   203 Abernathy Stacy      41 Ft. Collins        CO 1:59:17
    7   224 Rozmarynoski Susan   44 Highlands Ranch    CO 2:06:32
    8   226 Strobel Mary Jo      43 Centennial         CO 2:07:22
    9   242 Lewinski Shari       41 Denver             CO 2:26:26
   10   243 Campbell Judy        43 Littleton          CO 2:26:27
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    25 Maruna Dean          45 Erie               CO 1:27:19
    2    31 Edwards Kevin        47 Boulder            CO 1:29:04
    3    33 Marsh John           46 Kearney            NE 1:29:33
    4    49 Wenrick Mark         49 Boulder            CO 1:33:30
    5    76 Palm Donald          48 Aurora             CO 1:39:22
    6    98 Kelble David         47 Denver             CO 1:42:10
    7   109 Trujillo Jay         46 Denver             CO 1:43:36
    8   115 Strebe Peter         47 Ft. Collins        CO 1:45:06
    9   122 Isaacson Tom         47 Boulder            CO 1:47:00
   10   124 Wiselogel Art        49 Lakewood           CO 1:47:05
   11   152 Fiore Bob            47 Boulder            CO 1:51:02
   12   174 Simpson Gerard       47 Parker             CO 1:54:38
   13   193 Wood Sam             47 Arvada             CO 1:57:58
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   149 Repp Susan           46 Colorado Springs   CO 1:50:38
    2   171 gelsomini carol      48 Grand Junction     CO 1:53:51
    3   185 Harman Helena        47 Denver             CO 1:56:39
    4   228 Althoff Kristi       47 Hudson             CO 2:09:08                                    
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    58 Thomas Paul          52 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:35:48
    2    69 Blauwet Dudley       51 Louisville         CO 1:37:40
    3    77 Hinman Rick          50 Parker             CO 1:39:25
    4   103 Conner Frank         52 Denver             CO 1:43:00
    5   106 Gerhardt Steve       51 Vail               CO 1:43:14
    6   108 Lotze Ken            54 Lakewood           CO 1:43:19
    7   160 Gray Rob             54 Aurora             CO 1:52:18
    8   170 Vollmar Mick         51 Broomfield         CO 1:53:43
    9   184 Hirsch Willam        51 Greeley            CO 1:56:25
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   197 Schuckies Pam        50 Colorado Springs   CO 1:58:36
    2   222 Royce Gail           53 Morrison           CO 2:05:05
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    59 Gelsomini Jim        56 Grand Junction     CO 1:35:49
    2   116 Stecher Mark         55 Golden             CO 1:45:17
    3   167 Davis Willam         56 Littleton          CO 1:53:19
    4   177 Elder Mark           59 Boulder            CO 1:55:12
    5   206 Johnson Warren       56 Brighton           CO 1:59:35
    6   210 Wall John            56 Lakewood           CO 2:01:04
    7   238 O'Brien John         59 LYONS              CO 2:21:16
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   175 Pollock Sue          55 Boulder            CO 1:54:44
    2   221 Kostner Barbara      56 Lakewood           CO 2:04:54
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   104 Chessnoe Michael     63 Denver             CO 1:43:05
                    FEMALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   239 Ames Chris           60 Littleton          CO 2:23:13
    2   244 Schnaidt Laura       60 Denver             CO 2:26:35
                     MALE Duathlon AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   233 Wood Lockett         65 Longmont           CO 2:10:21
                         CLYDES_39_Under Duathlon
    1    67 Moffett Brian        37 Castlerock         CO 1:37:28
    2    74 Fish Dereck          31 avon               CO 1:39:07
    3    86 Lang Nick            23 Fort Collins       CO 1:40:15
    4   146 Fiolkoski Alan       38 Littleton          CO 1:50:13
    5   159 Jones, Jr. William   37 Erie               CO 1:52:07
    6   163 Hamm James           28 Lafayette          CO 1:52:51
    7   183 Lord Jason           32 Denver             CO 1:56:21
    8   187 Keanaaina Stacey     35 Brighton           CO 1:57:02
    9   190 Elizondo James       29 Parker             CO 1:57:35
   10   195 Kostelecky Clayton   30 Longmont           CO 1:58:02
   11   220 Bearss Joseph        34 Boulder            CO 2:04:21
   12   225 von Furstenrec Stev  36 Loveland           CO 2:06:48
   13   229 Lowell Jeffrey       29 Boulder            CO 2:09:13

                          CLYDES_40_Over Duathlon
    1    75 Densmore Randy       47 Denver             CO 1:39:21
    2   100 Servinsky Dave       54 Denver             CO 1:42:16
    3   107 Crow Terry           43 Norton             KS 1:43:16
    4   118 Packard Robert       44 Lafayette          CO 1:46:16
    5   140 Henry Craig          42 Aurora             CO 1:49:20
    6   158 Freer Kip            41 Denver             CO 1:52:02
    7   164 Chapin Tom           45 Denver             CO 1:52:52
                              ATHENA Duathlon
    1   123 Lynch Donna          31 Golden             CO 1:47:01
    2   141 Smith Angela         26 Aurora             CO 1:49:35
    3   157 Neufeld Elizabeth    28 Lakewood           CO 1:51:57
    4   211 Relfe Jennifer       38 Denver             CO 2:01:25
    5   245 rogers jennifer      36 denver             CO 2:28:22
                             FAT_TIRE Duathlon
    1    71 Middlemiss Jayson    33 Colorado Springs   CO 1:38:35
    2    81 Martin Nicholas      27 Wellington         CO 1:39:52
    3    95 Ingalls Jason        35 Highlands Ranch    CO 1:41:48
    4    97 Lamm Matt            32 Parker             CO 1:42:07
    5   117 Baier Ken            49 Lakewood           CO 1:45:33
    6   191 Rasor Bruce          56 Arvada             CO 1:57:43
    7   202 Rasor Jeffrey        28 Arvada             CO 1:59:16
    8   234 Styles Greg          39 Longmont           CO 2:11:35
    9   236 Vaudrin Cody         24 Aurora             CO 2:14:29
                             FAT_TIRE Duathlon
    1   186 Elizondo Trisha      28 Parker             CO 1:56:49
    2   216 Jirik Shawn          42 Arlington          VA 2:03:41
    3   235 Zaleta Ann           34 Arvada             CO 2:12:30
    4   240 MacMillan Mary       29 denver             CO 2:24:26
                   Results for DU-Teams - Male Category
    1 Buckley Team            Aurora             CO 1:18:20
    2 Buckley 2 Team          Denver             CO 1:41:45
    3 McGaughey/Jans Team     Centennial         CO 1:59:11
                  Results for DU-Teams - Female Category
    1 B & E Team              Denver             CO 2:25:17
                   Results for DU-Teams - CoEd Category
    1 Size Matters Team       Boulder            CO 1:29:58
    2 B&J Team                Boulder            CO 1:30:56
    3 Just Compensat Team     Ft. Collins        CO 1:32:52
    4 Freeze Team             Colorado Springs   CO 1:39:59
    5 Flying Faraghe Team     Denver             CO 1:43:45
    6 Weigler Team            Denver             CO 1:59:18
    7 Chambliss Team          Lakewood           CO 2:09:53