Volunteer

Volunteer Signup

Select the positions below and then click

Forgot your assignments?

Saturday, June 6, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Sunday, June 7, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Saturday, June 13, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Saturday, June 20, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Sunday, June 21, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Saturday, June 27, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Sunday, June 28, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Weekend Water StationCrew Chief: Kristy Gillmann (Benihana Restaurant on Peachtree St)07:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Office Projects (Ongoing April though June)ATC Office & Warehouse09:00 AM - 05:00 PM0
Wednesday, July 1, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Pre-Race Set-Up @ Finish Crew Chief: Rob Welch/Sean Penn (Piedmont Park) 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM6
Thursday, July 2, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Pre-Race Set-Up @ Finish Crew Chief: Rob Welch/Sean Penn (Piedmont Park) 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM1
Volunteer Check-In @ ExpoCrew Chief: Anne Bell (GWCC)09:00 AM - 11:15 AM0
Greeters @ ExpoCrew Chief: Scott Harriss (GWCC)10:00 AM - 01:30 PM0
Race Number Pick-Up @ ExpoCrew Chief: Kathy Richardson (GWCC)10:15 AM - 01:30 PM0
AJC Peachtree Road Race Information Booth @ ExpoCrew Chief: Ken Moller (GWCC)10:30 AM - 01:30 PM0
B-Tag Verification @ ExpoCrew Chief: Paula Carlisle (GWCC)10:30 AM - 01:30 PM0
Volunteer Check-In @ ExpoCrew Chief: Anne Bell (GWCC)12:15 PM - 02:15 PM0
AJC Peachtree Road Race Information Booth @ ExpoCrew Chief: Ken Moller (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
B-Tag Verification @ ExpoCrew Chief:Paula Carlisle (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
Greeters @ ExpoCrew Chief: Scott Harriss (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
Race Number Pick-Up @ ExpoCrew Chief: Kathy Richardson (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
Volunteer Check-In @ ExpoCrew Chief: Anne Bell (GWCC)03:30 PM - 06:00 PM0
AJC Peachtree Road Race Information Booth @ ExpoCrew Chief: Ken Moller (GWCC)04:00 PM - 08:00 PM0
B-Tag Verification @ ExpoCrew Chief: Paula Carlisle (GWCC)04:00 PM - 08:00 PM0
Greeters @ ExpoCrew Chief: Scott Harriss (GWCC)04:00 PM - 08:00 PM0
Race Number Pick-Up @ ExpoCrew Chief: Kathy Richardson (GWCC)04:00 PM - 08:00 PM0
Friday, July 3, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Expo - Vendor Check-InCrew Chief: TBD08:00 AM - 11:00 AM0
Pre-Race Set-Up @ Finish Crew Chief: Rob Welch/Sean Penn (Piedmont Park) 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM6
Greeters @ ExpoCrew Chief: Scott Harrriss (GWCC)09:00 AM - 01:30 PM0
Pre-Race Set-Up @ Start Crew Chief: Kyle Clay (Start Area) 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM2
Volunteer Check-In @ ExpoCrew Chief: Anne Bell (GWCC)09:00 AM - 11:15 AM0
AJC Peachtree Road Race Information Booth @ ExpoCrew Chief: Ken Moller (GWCC)09:30 AM - 01:30 PM0
B-Tag Verification @ ExpoCrew Chief: Paula Carlisle (GWCC)09:30 AM - 01:30 PM0
Race Number Pick-Up @ ExpoCrew Chief: Vanessa Bennett (GWCC)09:30 AM - 01:30 PM0
Volunteer Check-In @ ExpoCrew Chief: Anne Bell (GWCC)12:15 PM - 02:15 PM0
AJC Peachtree Road Race Information Booth @ ExpoCrew Chief: Ken Moller (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
B-Tag Verification @ ExpoCrew Chief: Paula Carlisle (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
Greeters @ ExpoCrew Chief: Scott Harriss (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
Race Number Pick-Up @ ExpoCrew Chief: Vanessa Bennett (GWCC)01:00 PM - 04:30 PM0
Volunteer Check-In @ ExpoCrew Chief: Anne Bell (GWCC)03:30 PM - 06:00 PM0
AJC Peachtree Road Race Information Booth @ ExpoCrew Chief: Ken Moller (GWCC)04:00 PM - 07:30 PM0
B-Tag Verification @ ExpoCrew Chief: Paula Carr (GWCC)04:00 PM - 07:30 PM0
Greeters @ ExpoCrew Chief: Scott Harriss (GWCC)04:00 PM - 07:30 PM0
Race Number Pick-Up @ ExpoCrew Chief: Vanessa Bennett (GWCC)04:00 PM - 07:30 PM0
Event Day
Saturday, July 4, 2015
Job Title Location Time SlotAvailable
Volunteer Check-In at START Crew Chief: Eric Lamphier 03:15 AM - 07:30 AM2
Parking @ Finish Crew Chief: Jim Alford (Finish Area) 03:30 AM - 08:00 AM8
Volunteer Check-In at FINISH Crew Chief: Caryn Lamphier 03:45 AM - 08:00 AM11
Start LineCrew Chief: Ray Ganga (Start Area)04:00 AM - 08:45 AM0
Start Wave N Crew Chief: Todd Yurk (Start Area) 04:00 AM - 09:00 AM10
Course Water Delivery Crew Chief: Mike Idacavage (Course) 05:00 AM - 12:00 PM10
Course Water Sprays Crew Chief: TBD (Course) 05:00 AM - 12:00 PM10
Start - Take Down Crew Chief: Shawn Holze 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM16
Start Line Human Chain Crew Chief: Billy Earle (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 09:30 AM8
Start Tent Crew Chief: Jill Clay (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 09:00 AM3
Start Water @ Dick's Sporting GoodsCrew Chief: Nayshunda Burke05:00 AM - 09:00 AM0
Start Water @ Lenox Rd Crew Chief: Marilyn Teague (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM9
Start Water @ Phipps Marquee Crew Chief: Mike Toulouza 05:00 AM - 09:00 AM15
Start Wave ACrew Chief: Scott Taylor (Start Area)05:00 AM - 07:30 AM0
Start Wave HCrew Chief: Dennis Burgess (Start Area)05:00 AM - 08:30 AM0
Start Wave JCrew Chief: Steve Bloomingdale (Start Area)05:00 AM - 09:00 AM0
Start Wave LCrew Chief: David Rickles (Start Area)05:00 AM - 09:00 AM0
Start Wave MCrew Chief: Clarence Barnes (Start Area)05:00 AM - 10:00 AM0
Start Wave R Crew Chief: Leenie Ruben (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 09:00 AM6
Start Wave S Crew Chief: James Gadsby (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 09:00 AM15
Start Wave T Crew Chief: Elizabeth Gadsby (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 09:00 AM10
Start Wave WCrew Chief: Chris Salem (Start Area)05:00 AM - 09:00 AM0
Start Wave X Crew Chief: Vanessa Bennett (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 09:00 AM9
Start Wave Y Crew Chief: Linda Lovejoy (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 09:00 AM8
Traffic Control @ Start (Peachtree & Lenox) Crew Chief: Lucky Arbuckle (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM14
Traffic Control @ Start (Mitt Dr) Crew Chief: Michael Hilton (Start Area) 05:00 AM - 10:00 AM17
Runner Control @ Start - MARTA Bridge Team Crew Chief: Kane Overton (Start Area) 05:15 AM - 08:30 AM15
Start Wave U Crew Chief: Joe Gbur (Start Area) 05:15 AM - 08:15 AM12
Traffic Control @ Start (Lenox MARTA) Crew Chief: David Shulman (Start Area) 05:15 AM - 09:15 AM15
Course Marshal (Miles 1&2) Crew Chief: Bob Conover (Course) 05:30 AM - 10:00 AM35
Course Water Stop - Mile 1 (East Side) Crew Chief: Valerie Selby 05:30 AM - 09:30 AM37
Course Water Stop - Mile 1 (West) Crew Chief: Edward Husband 05:30 AM - 09:30 AM15
Elite Athlete Hospitality TentCrew Chief: Dimitrius Owens (Finish Area)05:30 AM - 12:00 PM0
Finish Line MarshalsCrew Chief: Jerry Dubner (Finish Line)05:30 AM - 12:00 PM0
Runner & Crowd Control @ Taft to Finish Line Crew Chief: Jamie Gatlin (Finish Area) 05:30 AM - 12:00 PM11
Runner Control @ Start (Lenox & 400) Crew Chief: Mark Anthony (Start Area) 05:30 AM - 08:30 AM24
Runner Control @ Start (Phipps Plaza) Crew Chief: Fred Stroud (Start Area) 05:30 AM - 08:30 AM24
Start Wave FCrew Chief: Larry McDaniel (Start Area)05:30 AM - 08:30 AM0
Start Wave GCrew Chief: Dean Athanassiades (Start Area)05:30 AM - 08:30 AM0
Start Water @ Lenox Square Crew Chief: Phil Sims (Start Area) 05:30 AM - 09:30 AM14
Start Wave P Crew Chiefs: Dan & Mary Reed (Start Area) 05:30 AM - 09:30 AM6
Start Wave SubseededCrew Chief: Pete Bancheri (Start Area)05:30 AM - 08:30 AM0
Traffic Control @ Start (Buckhead Marta) Crew Chief: Michael Hilton (Start Area) 05:30 AM - 07:45 AM6
Traffic Control @ Start (Lenox & Kingsboro Rd) Crew Chief: Greg Hardwick (Start Area) 05:30 AM - 09:00 AM32
Course Marshal (Miles 3&4) Crew Chief: Taylor James (Course) 05:45 AM - 10:45 AM23
Course Marshal (Miles 5&6) Crew Chief: Pat Serkedakis (Course) 05:45 AM - 11:45 AM31
Runner Control @ Start (Oak Valley) Crew Chief: Ernest Smallman (Start Area) 05:45 AM - 08:30 AM9
Finish Food - Food Boxes Crew Chief: Brenda Segall (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM8
Finish Food - FruitCrew Chief: Phyllis Redwine (Finish Area)06:00 AM - 12:00 PM0
Finisher T-Shirt Distribution Crew Chiefs: Linda Hart Patton/Scott Patton (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM4
Ham Operator (License Required) Crew Chief: David Ziskind 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM17
Medical Data Technology (No Medical Knowledge Required) Crew Chief: Emily Rembert (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:30 PM7
Medical Scribes (No Medical Background Required) Crew Chief: Alice Kerber (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM6
Powerade & Coke @ Finish Crew Chief: Lauren Powell (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM8
Registered Nurse @ Finish Crew Chief: Alice Kerber (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM64
Runner & Crowd Control (Info | Directions | Family Mtg Area) Crew Chief: Lori Ford (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM5
Runner & Crowd Control @ Awards StageCrew Chief: Angela Thorne (Finish Area)06:00 AM - 12:00 PM0
Runner & Crowd Control @ Finish LineCrew Chief: Charlie Mann (Finish Area)06:00 AM - 12:00 PM0
Runner & Crowd Control @ Monroe Dr (10th St to 8th St) Crew Chief: Marlene Major (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM10
Runner & Crowd Control @ Post T-Shirt Area Crew Chief: Bob DeLorme (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM20
Runner & Crowd Control @ Stage to Medical Tent Crew Chief: Cee Cee/PJ (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM5
Runner & Crowd Control @ Water Station to T-Shirt Area Crew Chiefs: Jack & Shannon Grosko (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM19
Sponsor Hospitality Crew Chief: Davon Lawrence (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM1
Start Water @ Phipps Plaza & Buckhead LoopCrew Chief: Yvonne Bryant06:00 AM - 08:00 AM0
Triple Peach Medals Tent Crew Chief: Scott Rosenberg 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM8
Water @ Finish Crew Chiefs: Sean and Donna Solomon (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 11:00 AM49
Water @ Finish Inside Piedmont Park Crew Chief: Leo Payne/Shirley Babb (Finish Area) 06:00 AM - 11:30 AM3
Top 1000 Finisher CardsCrew Chief: Donna Powell (Finish Area)06:15 AM - 08:00 AM0
Medical Response Team (No Medical Background Required) Crew Chief: Phillip Patterson (Finish Area) 06:30 AM - 12:00 PM24
Runner & Crowd Control (Media to Water) Crew Chief: Malcolm Bryan (Finish Area) 06:30 AM - 12:00 PM14
Runner & Crowd Control @ Missing Persons Tent Crew Chief: Dee Lansche (Finish Area) 06:30 AM - 12:00 PM6
 
Powered by ACTIVE